POINTS CHASE


Click Below for spreadsheet.  

2017 SCA Points 2-13.xlsm

Must enable macros at top of page to see results

* We have approximately 400 teams that we track points for, should we miss a point for you, please send an email to info@steakcookoffs.com and we will make sure to correct the error.

**SCA Points are tracked and recorded by Head Cooks names.  No one may have someone else cook under his name and he cannot cook on another teams.   You must be a current member to receive points for an event.  Points are rewarded to the top ten placing cooks in an event.  Each team will receive 1 point for cooking the event so the top ten would like like this:  1st -11 points, 2nd-10 points, 3rd-9 points, 4th-8 points, 5th-7 points, 6th-6 points, 7th-5 points. 8th-4 points, 9th-3 points, 10th-2 points, all other participants get 1 point.  

Results

January 2017
    Sunny's BBQ Showdown
Sanford, FL
SCA Event #146
    58 Teams
1st Place -  Jason White
2nd Place -  Danny Patton
3rd Place - Bryan Roppolo
4th Place - Mark Green
5th Place - Darren Warth
6th Place  - Heath Riles
7th Place - John Orr
8th Place -  Troy Nadal
9th Place -  Daryl Strickland
10th Place -   JD Henley
February 2017
    Old Florida Outdoor Festival Steak Cookoff
Apopka, FL
SCA Event #147
    60 Teams
1st Place -  Josh Carter
2nd Place -  Cline Walters
3rd Place - Robin Yelverton
4th Place - Lee Thompson
5th Place - John Pendray
6th Place  - Rub Bagby
7th Place - John Hokanson
8th Place -  Bryan Mroczka
9th Place -  Chris Gentry
10th Place -   Don Wagner


February 2017
    Twin Cities Madi Gras Steak Cookoff
Monroe, LA
SCA Event #148
    62 Teams
1st Place -  Roland Escobedo
2nd Place -  Kevin Ramey
3rd Place - justin Wise
4th Place - Shawna Roppolo
5th Place - Allan Newton
6th Place  - Rachel Blue
7th Place - Kenny Meeks
8th Place -  Dan Judd
9th Place -  Mitch Stain
10th Place -   Rainey Garrett
Drinks
1st Place - Blake Hewitt
2nd Place - Nicole Garrett
3rd Place - Christina Hamelton
   


October 2016
     Smokin' Flamingo Steak Cookoff
Jacksonville, FL
SCA Event #142
    36  Teams
1st Place -  Captain Jack Fallin
2nd Place -  Ben Purvis
3rd Place - Cline Walters
4th Place - Lee Nelson Tillman
5th Place - Josh Carter
6th Place  -David Wells
7th Place -Keith Mixon
8th Place -  James Noyes
9th Place -  Randy McKnight
10th Place -   Lee Thompson


October 2016
     Smokin' Flamingo Steak Cookoff
Jacksonville, FL
SCA Event #142
    36  Teams
1st Place -  Captain Jack Fallin
2nd Place -  Ben Purvis
3rd Place - Cline Walters
4th Place - Lee Nelson Tillman
5th Place - Josh Carter
6th Place  -David Wells
7th Place -Keith Mixon
8th Place -  James Noyes
9th Place -  Randy McKnight
10th Place -   Lee Thompson
December 2016
    Winter Wonderland Steak Cookoff
Graham, TX
SCA Event #143
    32  Teams
1st Place -  Larry Griggs
2nd Place -  Chuck Evans
3rd Place - Karla Alambar
4th Place - Bubba Garrett
5th Place - Barbie Strein
6th Place  -Ed Faulder
7th Place -Justin West
8th Place -  Bobby Stewart
9th Place -  Raymond Howey
10th Place -   Brenda Zweifel
Dessert
1st Place - Shane Gordon
2nd Place- Vivian Byrd
3rd Place - Christy Murphy
Appetizer
1st Place - Charles Tant
2nd Place - Dan Judd
3rd Place - Mark Byrd
SCA Kids Championship
1st place - Nicholas Tant
2nd Place - Reef Woodson
3rd Place  Jayden West
4th Place - Samantha Byrd
5th Place - Carson Douglas
December 2016
    Winter Wonderland Steak Cookoff
Graham, TX
SCA Event #143
    32  Teams
1st Place -  Larry Griggs
2nd Place -  Chuck Evans
3rd Place - Karla Alambar
4th Place - Bubba Garrett
5th Place - Barbie Strein
6th Place  -Ed Faulder
7th Place -Justin West
8th Place -  Bobby Stewart
9th Place -  Raymond Howey
10th Place -   Brenda Zweifel
Dessert
1st Place - Shane Gordon
2nd Place- Vivian Byrd
3rd Place - Christy Murphy
Appetizer
1st Place - Charles Tant
2nd Place - Dan Judd
3rd Place - Mark Byrd
SCA Kids Championship
1st place - Nicholas Tant
2nd Place - Reef Woodson
3rd Place  Jayden West
4th Place - Samantha Byrd
5th Place - Carson Douglas
January 2017
    Houston Steak Championship
Houston, TX
SCA Event #144
    34  Teams
1st Place -  Terry Roan
2nd Place -  Roland Escobedo
3rd Place - Frank Brown
4th Place - Jason Mazanec
5th Place - Joe Castillo
6th Place  - Kevin Thornton
7th Place - Geno Potts
8th Place -  Eric Rodriguez
9th Place -  Joey Martinez
10th Place -   Braun Cyr
Wings
1st Place - Crystal Ford
2nd Place- Frank brown
3rd Place - Juan Cortez
4th Place - Joe Castillo
5th Place - Robert Martinez


January 2017
    Houston Steak Championship
Houston, TX
SCA Event #144
    34  Teams
1st Place -  Terry Roan
2nd Place -  Roland Escobedo
3rd Place - Frank Brown
4th Place - Jason Mazanec
5th Place - Joe Castillo
6th Place  - Kevin Thornton
7th Place - Geno Potts
8th Place -  Eric Rodriguez
9th Place -  Joey Martinez
10th Place -   Braun Cyr
Wings
1st Place - Crystal Ford
2nd Place- Frank brown
3rd Place - Juan Cortez
4th Place - Joe Castillo
5th Place - Robert Martinez
January 2017
   Taste of Blanchard
Shreveport, LA
SCA Event #145
    50  Teams
1st Place -  Tim Esh
2nd Place -  Benjy Lewis
3rd Place - Kenny Meeks
4th Place - Ed Faulder
5th Place - Bryan Lewis
6th Place  - Mitch Stain
7th Place - Chase Lummas
8th Place -  Rachel Blue
9th Place -  Chris Austin
10th Place -   Chris Griffith
Wings
1st Place - Bobby Stewart
2nd Place- Bobby Stewart
3rd Place - Ashley Powers
4th Place - Shane Gordon
5th Place - Sean Miller



October 2016
     Celina Parkfest Steak Cookoff
Celina, TX
SCA Event #138
    24  Teams
1st Place -  Chuck Evans
2nd Place -  Coty Alambar
3rd Place - Terry Roan
4th Place - Roland Escobedo
5th Place - Janet Baker
6th Place  - Bubba Garrett
7th Place -Geno Potts
8th Place -  Shelly Jones
9th Place -  Gary McFarland
10th Place -   Mark Byrd


October 2016

     Last Chance Steak Cookoff

White Hall, AR

SCA Event #139

  32  Teams

1st Place -  Christy Murphy

2nd Place -  Butch Henrick

3rd Place - Alan Newton

4th Place - Jay Durbin

5th Place - Kenny Meeks

6th Place  - Joel King

7th Place -Brian Robinson

8th Place -  Shannon Earnest

9th Place -  Ryan Meyers

10th Place -   Elizabeth Austin




October 2016

  Donny Ferguson Memorial 

Steak Cookoff

Whitesboro, TX

SCA Event #140

    26 Teams

1st Place -  Shawna Roppolo

2nd Place -  Bill Bond

3rd Place - Johnny Joseph

4th Place - Donna Bond

5th Place - Coty Alambar

6th Place  - Gene Potts

7th Place - Janet Baker

8th Place -  Joe Early

9th Place -  John McCage

10th Place -   Chuck Evans


October 2016

   The SCA Championship

Fort Worth, TX

SCA Event #141

  95  Teams

1st Place -  Roland Escobedo

2nd Place -  Shelly Jones

3rd Place - Ed Faulder

4th Place - Eric Johnson

5th Place - Rick Dalton

6th Place  - John Rogers

7th Place - Justin Margist

8th Place -  Lance Bond

9th Place -  Blake Huitt

10th Place -   Tim "Cowbell" Paulek

October 2016
  Mid West AR Steak Cookoff
Van Buren, AR
SCA Event #135
     12 Teams
1st Place -  David Nelson
2nd Place -  Bryan Roppolo
3rd Place - Bill Bonds
4th Place - Shawna Roppolo
5th Place - Donna Bond
6th Place  - Kevin Murphy
7th Place -Dan Judd
8th Place -  Brenda Zweifel
9th Place -  Allen Newton
10th Place -   Johnny Joseph


October 2016
  Fillin Station Steak Cookoff
Southaven, MS
SCA Event #136
    19 Teams
1st Place -  Eric Johnson
2nd Place -  Rick Dalton
3rd Place - Greg Curtis
4th Place - High Steaks
5th Place - Todd Tribble
6th Place  - Chris Blankenship
7th Place -Dewayne Daniel
8th Place - Kathy Dalton
9th Place -  Joel Early
10th Place -   Mark Williams


October 2016
     Harper Bullseye BBQ Steak Cookoff
Harper, KS
SCA Event #137
     24 Teams
1st Place -  Travis Clark
2nd Place -  Buddy King
3rd Place - Debbie Scott
4th Place - Chad Osborne
5th Place - Zack Meyer
6th Place  - Kenny Meeks
7th Place -MIA
8th Place -  Doug Smith
9th Place -  John Patty
10th Place -   Brian Ford


1st Place -  John Paine
2nd Place -  Kenny Heath
3rd Place - David Jones
4th Place - Braun Cyr
5th Place - Janet Baker
6th Place  - Andy lee
7th Place -Shelly Jones
8th Place -  Darla Tibbetts
9th Place -  Joe Stump
10th Place -   Mark Pearson
October 2016
     Cooking for Jack Steak Cookoff
Benton, AR
SCA Event #138
    21  Teams
1st Place -  Bryan Robinson
2nd Place -  Johnny Joseph
3rd Place - Bryan Roppolo
4th Place - Shawna Roppollo
5th Place - Mark Oakes
6th Place  - Todd Tribble
7th Place -Allen Newton
8th Place -  Mitch Stain
9th Place -  Jeremy Holmes
10th Place -   Chuck Evans


October 2016
     Celina Parkfest Steak Cookoff
Celina, TX
SCA Event #138
    24  Teams
1st Place -  
2nd Place -  
3rd Place - 
4th Place - 
5th Place - 
6th Place  - 
7th Place -
8th Place -  
9th Place -  
10th Place -   
September 2016
 Ruhrpott Steak Cookoff
Marl, Germany
SCA Event #131
  34  Teams
1st Place - Daniel Raeder 
2nd Place -  Julius Jaspers
3rd Place - Smoke and Fire
4th Place - Grillkunst
5th Place - Iron BBQ
6th Place  - Rudijer Reinhardt
7th Place -Daniel Gowoni
8th Place -  Dirk Barres
9th Place -  N/A
10th Place -   Frank Timmerhaus

  
October 2016
     Fiesta De la Palmoma Steak Cookoff
Coleman, TX
SCA Event #132
   22 Teams
1st Place -  Anthony Hernandez
2nd Place -  Terry Roan
3rd Place - Bobby Stewart
4th Place - Ron Thompson
5th Place - Dewayne Saverance
6th Place  - Braun Cyr
7th Place - Jeff Tibbets
8th Place -  Brad Callis
9th Place -  Monte Garner
10th Place -   Angela Bell
October 2016
    Whiskey Bent Steak & Wing Cookoff
Odessa, Florida
SCA Event #133
  24  Teams
1st Place -  Josh Carter
2nd Place -  Troy Nadal
3rd Place - Lee Thompson
4th Place - Cindy Atkins
5th Place - Cline Walters
6th Place  - Chris Fabero
7th Place - Donald Dawson
8th Place -  Mike Rossetter
9th Place -  David Bar
10th Place - Tom Snow
October 2016
  Sweetwater Steak Cookoff
Sweetwater, TX
SCA Event #134
    21 Teams
1st Place -  John Paine
2nd Place -  Kenny Heath
3rd Place - David Jones
4th Place - Braun Cyr
5th Place - Janet Baker
6th Place  - Andy lee
7th Place -Shelly Jones
8th Place -  Darla Tibbetts
9th Place -  Joe Stump
10th Place -   Mark Pearson


September 2016
  Steve Mayberry Memorial Steak Cookoff
Carrollton, TX
SCA Event #127
   35 Teams
1st Place -  Coty Alambar
2nd Place -  Roland Escobedo
3rd Place - Tim Esh
4th Place - Bryan Mclarty
5th Place - Tim Paulek
6th Place  - Ty Tribble
7th Place - Randy Dunn
8th Place -  Sean Miller
9th Place -  Mike Chaney
10th Place -   John McCage
Kids
1st - Jacob Alambar
2nd -  Alissa Johnson
3rd - wade Alambar


September 2016
    The Great Ruleville Grilling Steak Cookoff
Ruleville, MS
SCA Event #128
   26  Teams
1st Place -  Todd Tribble
2nd Place -  Justin Wise
3rd Place - Fat Side Up
4th Place - Allen Newton
5th Place - Shawna Roppolo
6th Place  - Mitch Stain
7th Place - Johnny Joseph
8th Place -  Josh Hawkins
9th Place -  Coke Box Cookers
10th Place -   Shotgun House
1Bite Challenge
1st  Rolling Bones
2nd  Shotgun House
3rd Pork Spankers
Appetizer
Fat Side Up
2nd Pork Spankers
3rd Rolling Bones
September 2016
    Pantegofest Steak Cookoff
Arlington, TX
SCA Event #129
19  Teams
1st Place - Vivian Byrd 
2nd Place -  Braun Cyr
3rd Place - Robby Staggs
4th Place - Bryan McLarty
5th Place - Terry Roan
6th Place  - Geno Potts
7th Place - Mark Byrd
8th Place - Dan Judd
9th Place -  Chuck Evans
10th Place - John Paine
Appetizer
1st  Mark Byrd
2nd Braun Cyr
3rd Angela Wallace 
Kids
1st Samantha Byrd
2nd Carter Finicum
3rd Eli Lemonds 


September 2016
  Steekparade Steak Cookoff
Almere, Netherlands
SCA Event #130
    Teams
1st Place -  Mike UnRogue
2nd Place -  Rico Tenyn
3rd Place - Mantyne BBQ
4th Place - 
5th Place - 
6th Place  - 
7th Place -
8th Place -  
9th Place -  
10th Place -   


September 2016
  Azle Spring Fling Steak Cookoff
  Azle, TX
SCA Event #123
   18 Teams
1st Place -  Geno Potts
2nd Place -  Bryan McLarty
3rd Place - Oley Willis
4th Place - Bradley Callis
5th Place - Janet Baker
6th Place  - John Paine
7th Place -Scott Foreman
8th Place -  Jason Mazanec
9th Place -  Robert Lew
10th Place -  Vivian Byrd  
Appetizer
1st Place - Robert Lew
2nd Place -  Braun Cyr
3rd Place -  Jason Smith
September 2016
  Smokin Possum Hollow Steak Cookoff
    Graham, TX
SCA Event #124
   28 Teams
1st Place -  Johnny Joseph
2nd Place -  Allen Newton
3rd Place - Shawna Roppolo
4th Place - Bryan McLarty
5th Place - Bryan Lewis
6th Place  - Ernest Ramirez
7th Place - John Buswell
8th Place -  Braun Cyr
9th Place -  Dan Judd
10th Place -  Chuck Evans 
Appetizer
1st Place - Donna Degolier
2nd Place -  Braun Cyr
3rd Place -  Melissa Timmerman
Kids Cookoff
1at Place Carson Byars
2nd Place  Samantha Byrd
3rd Place  Sarah Ford
September 2016
  BBQKampionship Van Waasland Steak Cookoff
    St. Nicolaas, Belguim
SCA Event #125
   Teams
1st Place - Dirk Ud Walle  
2nd Place -  Extreme BBQ
3rd Place -  Antweerps BBQ
4th Place - Maxime Michiels
5th Place - Westels on Fire
6th Place  - Iron BBQ
7th Place - BBQ Rangers
8th Place - BBQ Cats
9th Place -  Richard Perrebat
10th Place -   Steven Verberckmoes


September 2016
  17th St Praise the Lard Steak Cookoff
Murphysboro, IL
SCA Event #126
    Teams
1st Place -  Patrick Schultz
2nd Place -  Dewayne Daniel
3rd Place - Terry Reinhardt
4th Place - Doug Carter
5th Place - Gary Blackburn
6th Place  - Bryan Roppolo
7th Place - Johnny Joseph
8th Place -  Ryan Grob
9th Place -  Scott Lindley
10th Place - Ken Hess    


September 2016
  Double T's Steak Cookoff
  Davenport, FL
SCA Event #119
   28 Teams
1st Place -  Jeff Bibby
2nd Place -  Lee Thompson
3rd Place - Acie Vinson
4th Place - John Hokanson
5th Place -  Russ Dissinger
6th Place  - Ben Purvis
7th Place - Brad Kay
8th Place -  Eric Frame
9th Place -  Josh Carter
10th Place -  Sean Hylton
Kids
1st Place -  Jacob Whitley
2nd Place -  McKenzie Canole
3rd Place - Ben Purvis Jr.
September 2016
  Septembergest Steak Cookoff
  Cranfills Gap
SCA Event #120
   20 Teams
1st Place -Oley Willis  
2nd Place -  John Paine
3rd Place -Larry Simmons
4th Place - Angela Wallace
5th Place - Janet Baker
6th Place  - Kenny Heath
7th Place - Kevin Thornton
8th Place -  Jimmy Martin
9th Place -  Gary Howard
10th Place -  Geno Potts
September 2016
  Sticky Fingers Steak Cookoff
Fordyce, AR
SCA Event #121
     30 Teams
1st Place -  Kathy Dalton
2nd Place -  Brian Robinson
3rd Place - Chad Trimble
4th Place - Ryan Meyers
5th Place - Adam Bailey
6th Place  - Kenny Meeks
7th Place - Bryan Roppolo
8th Place -  Mark Beaver
9th Place -  Justin Wise
10th Place -  Paul Russell
    
September 2016
  Sky's the Limit Steak Cookoff
Gainesville, TX
SCA Event #122
   26 Teams
1st Place -  Lance Bond
2nd Place -  Anthony Hernandez
3rd Place - Bill Bond
4th Place - Bryan Roppolo
5th Place - Ed Faulder
6th Place  - Johnny Joseph
7th Place - Shawna Roppolo
8th Place -  Ty Tribble
9th Place -  Bryan Lewis
10th Place -  Todd Tribble
    
August 2016
Raider Red Meats 
Steak Cookoff
Lubbock, TX
SCA Event #115
74 Teams
1st Place - Braun Cyr
2nd Place -  Roland Escobedo
3rd Place - David Bouscha
4th Place - Jayde Henley
5th Place -  Tailgaters BBQ
6th Place  -  Squeel Like A Piggy
7th Place - Tammy Alexander
8th Place -  Kelli Wilson
9th Place -  Kevin Wilson
10th Place -  Charley Ruile

August 2016
Big Island BBQ & Steak Cookoff
Albert Lea, MN
SCA Event #116
48 Teams
1st Place - Shawna Roppolo
2nd Place -  Ron Milhouse
3rd Place - Randy Robinette
4th Place - Steve Nelson
5th Place -  Justin McGlaun
6th Place  -  Steve Field
7th Place - Cullen Case
8th Place -  Johnny Joseph
9th Place -  Loren Hill
10th Place -  Aaron Bourdage


  August 2016
Regahfest
Deh Hague, Netherlands
SCA Event #117
19 Teams
1st Place - Clint Meyer
2nd Place -  Mike Roojen
3rd Place - Turnpike Smokers
4th Place - Dutch BBQ Crew
5th Place -  Frank Timmerhouse
6th Place  -  David Thijssen
7th Place - Tron BBQ
8th Place -  Dikki Besserling
9th Place -  Smoke on the Wild Side
10th Place -  Serial Grillaz


September 2016

Bedford Blues Festival
Bedford, TX
SCA Event #118
 52 Teams
1st Place -  Anthony Hernandez
2nd Place -  Ed Faulder
3rd Place - Shawna Roppolo
4th Place - Todd Tribble
5th Place - Terry Roan
6th Place  - Braun Cyr
7th Place - Wendy Osterman
8th Place -  Dave Jones
9th Place -  Vivian Byrd
10th Place -  Coty Alambar
Wings
1st Place - Boyd Ford
2nd Place -  Braun Cyr
3rd Place -  Donna Bond
4th Place - Dan Judd
5th Place - John Swagge
July 2016
Whitney Wildcat Athletic Boosters Steak Cookoff
Whitney, TX
SCA Event #111
 44 Teams
1st Place - Shawna Roppolo
2nd Place -  Greg Evans
3rd Place - Kevin Thornton
4th Place - Bryan Ropollo
5th Place -  Gary McFarland
6th Place  -  Coty Alambar
7th Place - Janet Baker
8th Place -  John Paine
9th Place -  Bryan Lewis
10th Place -  Braun Cyr
Wings
1st Place -  Luke Stroud
2nd Place - Keith Weir
3rd Place -   Chuck Faulder
4th Place -  Mark Beaver
5th Place - Braun Cyr
July 2016
Piggly Wiggly Steak Cookoff
Sprinhill, LA
SCA Event #112
 79 Teams
1st Place - Coty Alambar
2nd Place -  Kevin Thornton
3rd Place - James Ingram
4th Place -  Jason Ray
5th Place -  Shawna Ropollo
6th Place  - Johnny Joseph
7th Place - Scott Baker
8th Place -  Oley Willis
9th Place -  Becky Jones
10th Place -  Shannon Earnest


August 2016
Summer Splash Steak Cookoff
Jacksonville, FL
SCA Event #113
 34 Teams
1st Place -  Brad Callais
2nd Place -  Johnny Joseph
3rd Place - Shawna Roppolo
4th Place - Jeff Henley
5th Place - Nick Repper
6th Place  - Rick Dalton
7th Place - Bryan Roppolo
8th Place -  JD Noyes
9th Place -  Dennis Morris
10th Place -  Jimmy Ragland
Wings
1st Place - Dana Hillis
2nd Place -  Lisa Gwatny
3rd Place -  Wes Farmer
4th Place - Jack Fallin
5th Place - Ashley Lewis


August 2016
Deep East TX Steak Cookoff
Kirbyville, TX
SCA Event #114
 41 Teams
1st Place - Damon Blue
2nd Place -  Allan Freeman
3rd Place - Joe Early
4th Place - Mike Steele
5th Place - Dennis Butterworth
6th Place  - Mark Beaver
7th Place - John Paine
8th Place -  Bobby Stewart
9th Place -  Oley Willis
10th Place -  Bryan Roppolo


July 2016
Half Moon Holliday Steak Cookoff
Shiner, TX
SCA Event #107
37 Teams
1st Place -  Archie Donaho
2nd Place -  Kevin Murphy
3rd Place - Braun Cyr
4th Place - Johnny Joseph
5th Place - Geno Potts
6th Place  - Dean Solomon
7th Place - Justin Margist
8th Place -  Shawna Ropollo
9th Place -  Joey Smith
10th Place -  Tim Paulek
1-Bite Challenge
1st Place  Kelly Curtis
2nd Place    Jullie Boehem
3rd Place   Braun Cyr
4th Place    Diane Jarrett
5th Place     Robin Solomon
July 2016
Brookshires Louisiana Steak Cookoff
Shreveport, LA
SCA Event #108
43 Teams
1st Place -  Jim Holland
2nd Place -  Luke Stroud
3rd Place - Braun Cyr
4th Place - David Nelson
5th Place - Todd Tribble
6th Place  - Joe Early
7th Place - Bryan Lewis
8th Place -  Coty Alambar
9th Place -  Jeff Monsour
10th Place -  Damon Blue
Kids
1st Place  Emma Ropollo
2nd Place    Cason Douglas

July 2016
Chisholm Trail Steak Challenge
Georgetown, TX
SCA Event #109
27 Teams
1st Place -  Joey Smith
2nd Place -  Gene Potts
3rd Place - Kit Polk
4th Place - Paul DeGolier
5th Place - Shawna Ropollo
6th Place  - Bryan Clemons
7th Place -  Un-claimed
8th Place -  Brad Callis
9th Place -  Bryan Ropollo
10th Place -  Kelly Curtis


July 2016
Tripp Haggard Memorial Steak Cookoff
Broken Arrow, OK
SCA Event #110
 49  Teams
1st Place - Joe Torres 
2nd Place -  Allen Newton 
3rd Place - Kent Boatwright
4th Place - Braun Cyr
5th Place - Bill Bond
6th Place  - Jeremy Holmes
7th Place - Bryan Lewis
8th Place -  Johnny Joseph
9th Place -  Mark Beaver
10th Place -  Joe Early
Wings
1st Place - Crystal Ford
2nd Place - Amy Torres
3rd Place - Joe Castillo   
4th Place - Anthony Hernandez 
5th Place - Lisa Gwatney    


June 2016
Chisholm Trail Steak Challenge
Decatur, TX
SCA Event #103
31 Teams
1st Place -  Dustin Sanders
2nd Place -  Johnny Joseph
3rd Place - Joe Stump
4th Place - Dan Judd
5th Place - Roland Escobedo
6th Place  - Bubba Garrett
7th Place - Shawna Ropollo
8th Place -  Robbie Staggs
9th Place -  Joe Early
10th Place -  Mark Byrd
Burger
1st Place  Kelly Calvery
2nd Place    Cody Alambar
3rd Place   Dan Judd
4th Place    Roland Escobedo
5th Place     Jason Richmond
June 2016
Proud of Texas Steak Cookoff
Waco, TX
SCA Event #104
28 Teams
1st Place -  Tommy Kriska
2nd Place -  Braun Cyr
3rd Place - Rodney Stevens
4th Place -  Boyd Ford
5th Place - Janet Baker
6th Place  - Bobby Stewart
7th Place - Oley Willis
8th Place -  David Lefler
9th Place -  Kevin Thornton
10th Place -  John Paine
Wings
1st Place   Cindy Cranford
2nd Place    John Caffey
3rd Place   Brad Isabel
4th Place    Spud Griffith
5th Place     Tommy Kiska


June 2016
Crossroads Steak Cookoff
Big Spring, TX
SCA Event #105
28Teams
1st Place -  Brennan Johnson
2nd Place -  Tommy Smith
3rd Place - Mike Vernon
4th Place -  Aaron Leslie
5th Place - GNatt Alexander
6th Place  - Chad Streinbach
7th Place - Lance Moore
8th Place -  Bud Alexander
9th Place -  Tammy Alexander
10th Place -  Matt Walker
Margarita
1st Place   Bud Alexander
2nd Place    Tony Valentine
3rd Place   Howard Thomas


July 2016
Texas Cook Em High Steak Cookoff 
Edinburg, TX
SCA Event #106
 130 Teams (SCA Record)
1st Place -  Mauro Pena
2nd Place -  Chuck Salinas
3rd Place - Danny Lueta
4th Place -  Juan Munoz
5th Place - Tom Bruce
6th Place  -  Eddie Celedom
7th Place -  Gilbert Casonova
8th Place - Jessie Ruiz
9th Place -  Lorenzo Garcia
10th Place -  Johnny Rodriguez


June 2016
Delft Beer & BBQ Festival
Delft, Netherlands
43 Teams
1st Place -  Back Corner BBQ
2nd Place -  Sea Side Smokers
3rd Place -   Frank Timmerhaus
4th Place -  Five Q
5th Place -  Mac Slims
6th Place  -   White Squirrel
7th Place -  Bunch of Swines
8th Place -  Rico Termyn
9th Place -  Baerl BQ
10th Place -  MIA


June 2016
Central Texas Harley Davidson Steak Cookoff
Round Rock, TX
32 Teams
1st Place -  Damon Blue
2nd Place -  Bubba Garrett
3rd Place - Logan Bell
4th Place -  Paul DeGolier
5th Place - Will Mahone
6th Place  - Shawna Ropollo
7th Place - John Paine
8th Place -  Gary McFarland
9th Place -  Kevin Thorton
10th Place -  Ed Faulder
Appetizer
1st Place   Braun Cyr
2nd Place   Rodger Robinson
3rd Place   Ron Thompson

June 2016
Treasure Island Steak & BBQ Festival
Red Wing, MN
43 Teams
1st Place -  Dustin Reese
2nd Place -  Scott Lindley
3rd Place - Randy Ihle
4th Place -  Loren Hill
5th Place - Gary Harding
6th Place  - Jeff Richardson
7th Place - Jeramy Amundson
8th Place -  Dan Olson
9th Place -  Missy Kay Bourdage
10th Place -  Kyle Jensen
Appetizer
1st Place   Jay Cullen
2nd Place    Rick Jensen
3rd Place   Team Treasure Island
4th Place    Dave Zapp
5th Place     Rick Flax
June 2016
Canadian BBQ, Chili annd Steak Festival
Langley, BC
20 Teams
1st Place -  Rusty Johnson
2nd Place -  ABob Haselbach
3rd Place - John Lim Hing
4th Place -  JD McGee
5th Place - GregEwart
6th Place  - Saffron Hodgson
7th Place - Chris McBride
8th Place -  Big Dave McKay
9th Place -  Jim Erikson
10th Place -  Larry Boudreau


May 2016
Flip Flops and Tank Tops 
Roscoe, TX
14 Teams
1st Place -  Jeff Tibbetts
2nd Place -  Steve Forqueen
3rd Place -  Joel Shultz
4th Place -  Dwayne Severence
5th Place - Matt Alexander
6th Place  - Bud Alexander
7th Place -MIA
8th Place -  George Vasquez
9th Place -  Ben Carter
10th Place -  Six B Cookers


June 2016
High Steaks Rollin Steak Cookoff
Sallisaw, OK
26 Teams
1st Place -  Bryan Lewis
2nd Place -  Allen Newton
3rd Place -  Angela Wallace
4th Place -  Jeremy Holmes
5th Place - Brad Beasley
6th Place  - Janet Baker
7th Place -Shane Gordon
8th Place -  John Paine
9th Place -  Lance Bond
10th Place -  Bryan Roppolo
Appetizer
1st Place Bryan Lewis
2nd Place   Chris Madford


June 2016
High Steaks Rollin Steak Cookoff
Sallisaw, OK
26 Teams
1st Place -  Bryan Lewis
2nd Place -  Allen Newton
3rd Place -  Angela Wallace
4th Place -  Jeremy Holmes
5th Place - Brad Beasley
6th Place  - Janet Baker
7th Place -Shane Gordon
8th Place -  GJohn Paine
9th Place -  Lance Bond
10th Place -  Bryan Roppolo
Appetizer
1st Place Bryan Lewis
2nd Place   Chris Madford
May 2016
Smokin in Steele Steak Cookoff
Owatonna, MN
30 Teams
1st Place -  Steve Nelson
2nd Place -  Justin McGlaun
3rd Place -  Matt Flack
4th Place -  Jeff Richardson
5th Place - Bill Mulso
6th Place  - Nark Scheel
7th Place -Scott Lindley
8th Place -  Dustin Reese
9th Place -  Jeremy Prange
10th Place -  Jeff Vanderlinde


June 2016
Mad Butcher Steak Cookoff
Warren, AR
43 Teams
1st Place -  Blake Huitt
2nd Place -  Allen Newton
3rd Place - Ty Tribble
4th Place -  Tommy McBee
5th Place - Kevin Murphy
6th Place  - Coty Allenbar
7th Place - Johnny Joseph
8th Place -  Braun Cyr
9th Place -  Todd Tribble
10th Place -  Justin Calhoun
Appetizer
1st Place Luke Stroud
2nd Place   David Nelson
3rd Place Bryan Lewis
4th Place  Heidi Calhoun
5th Place  Pam Satterfield


June 2016
Mad Butcher Steak Cookoff
Warren, AR
43 Teams
1st Place -  Blake Huitt
2nd Place -  Allen Newton
3rd Place - Ty Tribble
4th Place -  Tommy McBee
5th Place - Kevin Murphy
6th Place  - Coty Allenbar
7th Place - Johnny Joseph
8th Place -  Braun Cyr
9th Place -  Todd Tribble
10th Place -  Justin Calhoun
Appetizer
1st Place Luke Stroud
2nd Place   David Nelson
3rd Place Bryan Lewis
4th Place  Heidi Calhoun
5th Place  Pam Satterfield
May 2016
Homers Backyard BBQ Steak Cookoff
Amarillo, TX
30 Teams
1st Place -  Braun Cyr
2nd Place -  Tammy Alexander
3rd Place -  Drew Floyd
4th Place -  Robbie Staggs
5th Place - Mark beaver
6th Place  - Matt Alexander
7th Place -Lance Moore
8th Place -  Denny Antel
9th Place -  Cam Day
10th Place -  Angela Wallace
May 2016
Homers Backyard BBQ Steak Cookoff
Amarillo, TX
30 Teams
1st Place -  Braun Cyr
2nd Place -  Tammy Alexander
3rd Place -  Drew Floyd
4th Place -  Robbie Staggs
5th Place - Mark beaver
6th Place  - Matt Alexander
7th Place -Lance Moore
8th Place -  Denny Antel
9th Place -  Cam Day
10th Place -  Angela Wallace
May 2016
Premier Grilling Steak Cookoff
Little Elm, TX
32 Teams
1st Place -  Darian Khosravi
2nd Place -  Vivian Byrd
3rd Place -  Greg Gambrel
4th Place -  Tim Esh
5th Place - Gene Potts
6th Place  -  Braun Cyr
7th Place -Damon Blue
8th Place -  Tim Paulek
9th Place - Terry Roan
10th Place -  Bobby Stewart
Kids
1st Place -  Shotgun Locker
2nd Place -  Carson Douglas
3rd Place -  Sara


May 2016
Tony Stone Steak Cookoff
Hoofddorp, Netherlands
30 Teams
1st Place -  Dave Thyssen
2nd Place -  Bob Trudrak
3rd Place -  Clint Meyer
4th Place -  Marco Greuhlich
5th Place - Mike Rooijen
6th Place  - Bart VdBroek
7th Place -Rico Termyn
8th Place -  Morten Hansen
9th Place -  Marus Bandorf
10th Place -  Jed Thompson


May 2016
Tony Stone Steak Cookoff
Hoofddorp, Netherlands
30 Teams
1st Place -  Dave Thyssen
2nd Place -  Bob Trudrak
3rd Place -  Clint Meyer
4th Place -  Marco Greuhlich
5th Place - Mike Rooijen
6th Place  - Bart VdBroek
7th Place -Rico Termyn
8th Place -  Morten Hansen
9th Place -  Marus Bandorf
10th Place -  Jed Thompson
May 2016
North Texas Steak Cookoff
Keller, TX
50 Teams
1st Place -  David Strobridge
2nd Place -  Tim Paulek
3rd Place -  Janet Baker
4th Place -  Joe Early
5th Place - Vivian Byrd
6th Place  - Damon Blue
7th Place -Darian Khosravi
8th Place -  Bubba Garrett
9th Place -  Johnny Joseph
10th Place -  John Paine

Kids
1st Place  Samantha Byrd
2nd Place  Lindsey
3rd Place  Cason Douglas

Wings
1st Place   Amy Torres
2nd Place   Braun Cyr
3rd Place   Trish Ballinger


May 2016
Rahr BBQ Steak Cookoff
Fort Worth, TX
47 Teams
1st Place -  Braun Cyr
2nd Place -  Mike Berry
3rd Place -  Anthony Hernandez
4th Place -  Ed Faulder
5th Place - Janet Baker
6th Place  -  Danny Helms
7th Place - Bryan Lewis
8th Place -  Shawna Ropollo
9th Place -  Terry Roan
10th Place -  John McCage
1-Bite Challenge
1st Place -  Boyd Ford


May 2016
Go Big or Go Home Mark Marley Memorial Steak Cookoff
Plainview
37 Teams
1st Place -  JD Henley
2nd Place -  Angella Wallace
3rd Place -  Aaron Lesley
4th Place -  Cam Day
5th Place - Tammy Alexander
6th Place  -  Ruben Rentaria
7th Place - Cody Needham
8th Place -  Brennan Johnson
9th Place -  Lance Moore
10th Place -  Robby Stagg


May 2016
Q on the Yazoo Steak Cookoff
Greenwood, MS
21 Teams
1st Place -  Kevin Murphy
2nd Place -  Ty Tribble
3rd Place -  Shawna Ropollo
4th Place -  Bryan Ropollo
5th Place - Dana Weatherford
6th Place  -  Todd Tribble
7th Place - Gary Funderburg
8th Place -  Ben Wilson
9th Place -  Mark Campbell
10th Place -  Allen Newton



May 2016
Roanoke Ribeye Roundup
Roanoke, TX
32 Teams
1st Place -  Ed Faulder
2nd Place -  Allison Cantrerbury
3rd Place -  Joe Early
4th Place -  Bryan McLarty
5th Place - Angela Wallace
6th Place  -  Coty Alamar
7th Place -John Paine
8th Place -  Bryan Ropollo
9th Place -  Bobby Stewart
10th Place -  John Canterbury
Appetizer
1st Place -  Mark Dirty Byrd
2nd Place -  Renoi Red's
3rd Place -  Jason Clark
April 2016 
Cass County Rodeo Steak Cookoff
Linden, TX
22 Teams
1st Place -  Robert Baxley
2nd Place -  Braun Cyr
3rd Place -  John Paine
4th Place -  Dustin Sanders
5th Place - Mark Campbell
6th Place  -  Bryan Lewis
7th Place - Janet Baker
8th Place -  Damon Blue
9th Place -  David Nelson
10th Place -  Phillip Ropollo
1-Bite Challenge
1st Place -  Damon Blue
2nd Place -  Steak Aficianados
3rd Place -  Terry Campbell
Kids
1st Place -  Catie Sanders
2nd Place -  Caden Bynum
April 2016
Fordyce on the Rails Steak Cookoff
Fordyce, AR
33 Teams
1st Place -  Allen Newton
2nd Place -  Adam Bailey
3rd Place -  Johnny Joseph
4th Place -  Kevin Murphy
5th Place - Jeremy Holmes
6th Place  -  Powell Curtis
7th Place - Phillip Weaver
8th Place -  Ty Tribble
9th Place -  Richard Bradshaw
10th Place -  Vicki Newton
1-Bite Challenge
1st Place -  Justin Billins
2nd Place -  Richard Bradshaw
3rd Place -  Pam Satterfield


April 2016
Baseball & BBQ Steak Cookoff
Hofddorp, Netherlands
15 Teams
1st Place -  Seaside Smokers
2nd Place -  De Vliegede Hollander BBQ Team
3rd Place -  Iron BBQ
4th Place -  Smoke on the Wildside
5th Place - Martin Pols
6th Place  -  Saffire BBQ Team
7th Place - Pancake
8th Place -  Low and Slow Meister
9th Place -  T-Rex
10th Place -  Gijs Vermeulen


April 2016
BACA Steak Cookoff
El Dorado, AR
31Teams
1st Place -  John Roger
2nd Place -  Allen Newton
3rd Place -  Dana Weatherford
4th Place -  Shawna Ropollo
5th Place - Damon Blue
6th Place  -  Dustin Sanders
7th Place - Joe Early
8th Place -  Chuck Evans
9th Place -  Jeremy Holmes
10th Place -  Richard Bradshaw
1-Bite Challenge
1st Place -  Donna Bond
2nd Place -  Damon Blue
3rd Place -  Dustin Sanders
Kids
1st Place - Catie Sanders
2nd Place -  Nathan Tribble
3rd Place  - Zack Hutson
April  2016
Smokin on Big Creek Cookoff
Pleasant Hill, MO
26 Teams
1st Place -  Love 2 Que
2nd Place - 
3rd Place - 
4th Place - 
5th Place - 
6th Place  - 
7th Place - 
8th Place - 
9th Place - 
10th Place - 

April  2016
Smokin on Big Creek Cookoff
Pleasant Hill, MO
26 Teams
1st Place - 
2nd Place - 
3rd Place - 
4th Place - 
5th Place - 
6th Place  - 
7th Place - 
8th Place - 
9th Place - 
10th Place - 

Appetizers
1st Place - 
2nd Place - 
3rd Place - 
April  2016
Scurry Cowboy Church Steak Cookoff
Snyder, TX
21 Teams
1st Place -  Dustin Sanders
2nd Place -  Anthony Hernandez
3rd Place -  Brandon Mitchel
4th Place -  Jacob Laseman
5th Place - Randy Erwin
6th Place  -  Joe Stump
7th Place - Brennan Johnson
8th Place -  Allen Mosher
9th Place -  Roland Escobedo
10th Place -  Tanner Harmon
Appetizers
1st Place -  Josh Helm
2nd Place -  Anthony Hernandez
3rd Place -  Tim Dickey
Kids Cookoff
1st Place -  Gunr Alexander
2nd Place -  Ethan Stump
3rd Place -  James Alexander
Cowboy Church Steak Cookoff
Snyder, TX
21 Teams
1st Place -  Dustin Sanders
2nd Place -  Anthony Hernandez
3rd Place -  Brandon Mitchel
4th Place -  Jacob Laseman
5th Place - Randy Erwin
6th Place  -  Joe Stump
7th Place - Brennan Johnson
8th Place -  Allen Mosher
9th Place -  Roland Escobedo
10th Place -  Tanner Harmon
Appetizers
1st Place -  Josh Helm
2nd Place -  Anthony Hernandez
3rd Place -  Tim Dickey
Kids Cookoff
1st Place -  Gunr Alexander
2nd Place -  Ethan Stump
3rd Place -  James Alexander
John Henry's Steak Chalenge
Houston, TX
21 Teams
1st Place -  Janet Baker
2nd Place -  Bryan Ropollo
3rd Place -  David Tristan
4th Place -  Johnny Joseph
5th Place - Shawna Ropollo
6th Place  -  Joe Castillo
7th Place - Juan Cortez
8th Place -  Bobby Stewart
9th Place -  Gene Potts
10th Place -  Brad Callis
Salmon
1st Place -  Ron Garcia
2nd Place -  David Tristan
3rd Place -  Raymond Aguilar
Wings
1st Place -  Ron Garcia
2nd Place -  Tim Nichols
3rd Place -  Bobby Sandoval


Kansas Steak Championship
Wichita, KS
14 Teams
1st Place -  Anthony Hernandez
2nd Place - John Patty
3rd Place -  Brenda Zweifel
4th Place -  Michael McCoy
5th Place - Eric Chippeaux
6th Place  -  Buddy king
7th Place - PK Lappoldt
8th Place -  Carl brewer
9th Place -  Tom Evans
10th Place -  Dave Williamson
Wings
1st Place -  Eric Chippeaux
2nd Place -  Tom Evans
3rd Place -  John Patty


March  2016
NBBQA Celebrity Steak Cookoff
Jacksonville, FL
24 teams
1st Place - Jimmy Shotwell
2nd Place - Boars Night Out
3rd Place -Heath Riles
4th Place - Allan Detrich
5th Place - Craig Kimmel
6th Place  - Mark Lambert
7th Place - Chris Lilly
8th Place - Ron Thompson
9th Place - Tomiko Shimojo
10th Place - Johnny Joseph
March 2016
NBBQA CLassic Steak Cookoff
Jacksonville, FL
28 Teams
1st Place - Johnny Joseph
2nd Place - Bobby Stewart
3rd Place -Junior Urias
4th Place - Jimmy Shotwell
5th Place - Boars Night Out
6th Place  - Rick Hewitt
7th Place - Brad Orrison
8th Place - Jerrod Carter
9th Place - Mike Rossetter
10th Place - Robert Entrekin

Appetizers
1st Place - Hobson Cherry
2nd Place - William Durney
3rd Place - Jerrod Carter


March 2016
NBBQA CLassic Steak Cookoff
Jacksonville, FL
28 Teams
1st Place - Johnny Joseph
2nd Place - Bobby Stewart
3rd Place -Junior Urias
4th Place - Jimmy Shotwell
5th Place - Boars Night Out
6th Place  - Rick Hewitt
7th Place - Brad Orrison
8th Place - Jerrod Carter
9th Place - Mike Rossetter
10th Place - Robert Entrekin

Appetizers
1st Place - Hobson Cherry
2nd Place - William Durney
3rd Place - Jerrod Carter
March 2016
903 Brewers Steak Cookoff
Sherman, TX
30 Teams
1st Place - Janet Baker
2nd Place - Lance Bond
3rd Place - Bill Bond
4th Place - Bobby Stewart
5th Place - Chuck Evans
6th Place  - Joe Early
7th Place - Brad Calais
8th Place - Johnny Joseph
9th Place - Bryan Mclarty
10th Place - Todd Tribble

Appetizers
1st Place - Queen Amy Torres
2nd Place - Bryan Lewis
3rd Place - Regan Brouche


April  2016
PK Grills Steak Cookoff
Little Rock, AR
71 Teams
1st Place - Alan Newton
2nd Place - Bill Bond
3rd Place - Shawna Ropollo
4th Place - Wayne Denson
5th Place - Shallin Gieson
6th Place  - Phillip Weaver
7th Place - Bryan McLarty
8th Place - John Paine
9th Place - David Nelson
10th Place - Kenny Meeks

Appetizers
1st Place - Phillip Norton
2nd Place - Wayne Denson
3rd Place - Michael Nguyen



February  2016
Humble Rodeo Steak Cookoff
Humble, TX
57 Teams
1st Place - Justin Margist
2nd Place - Bobby Stewart
3rd Place - George Shore
4th Place - Brad Callais
5th Place - Jean Canterbury
6th Place  - Joe Castillo
7th Place - Aaron Tinnely
8th Place - Reginald Wilson
9th Place - Dennis May
10th Place - Ron Thompson


February  2016
Red Dog Icehouse Steak Throwdown
Kenedy, TX
55 Teams
1st Place - Dustin Sanders
2nd Place - Joe Castillo
3rd Place -Joe Sherran
4th Place - Mike Klade
5th Place - Bobby Stewart
6th Place  - Gene Potts
7th Place - Bryan Mclarty
8th Place - Brent Allen
9th Place - Ron Thompson
10th Place - Regan Brosche

Appetizers
1st Place - Dustin Sanders
2nd Place - Joe Sheeran
3rd Place - Brian Remkes



March 2016
Live Oak County Fair Steak Cookoff
George West, TX
55 Teams
1st Place - Shawn Alvarez
2nd Place - Enrique Chapa Jr
3rd Place -Phillip Troutman
4th Place - Bobby Stewart
5th Place - John Campos
6th Place  - Ronnie Lane
7th Place - Terry Prater
8th Place - Joe Torres
9th Place - Brad Callais
10th Place - Michael Gonzales

Appetizers
1st Place - Albert Chesser
2nd Place - Reagan Broesche
3rd Place - Larry Williford


March 2016
Camden Daffodil Festival
Camden, AR
53 Teams
1st Place - Chris Austin
2nd Place - Richard Bradshaw
3rd Place -Shannon Earnest
4th Place - Alan Newton
5th Place - Ryan Myers
6th Place  - David Nelson
7th Place - Scott Baker
8th Place - Damon Blue
9th Place - Shawna Ropollo
10th Place - Joe Early

Appetizers
1st Place - Dustin Sanders
2nd Place - Damon Blue
3rd Place - Adam Bailey


December 2015
Winter Wonderland Steak Cookoff
Graham, TX
53 Teams
1st Place - Brendan Locker
2nd Place -Raymond Howey
3rd Place -Johnny Joseph
4th Place - Roland Escobedo
5th Place - Rick Davis
6th Place  - Joe Early
7th Place - Vivian Byrd
8th Place - Ron Thompson
9th Place - Bryan Ropollo
10th Place -Lance Bond

1-Bite Challenge
1st Place - Heather McCage
2nd Place - Shelly Bard
3rd Place - Karen Foreman
January 2016
Houston Steak Championship
Houston TX
36Teams
1st Place - Joe Early
2nd Place -Gene Potts
3rd Place -Chuck Evans
4th Place - Shawna Ropollo
5th Place - Kevin Thornton
6th Place  - Angela Wallace
7th Place - Brian Remkes
8th Place - Johnny Joseph
9th Place - Reagan Broesche
10th Place - David Tristan

Appetizers
1st Place - Daniel Hinojosa
2nd Place - Bryan Lewis
3rd Place - David Tristan


January 2016
Taste of Blanchard Steak Cookoff
Shreveport, LA
44 Teams
1st Place - Adam Gautreau
2nd Place - Allen Newton
3rd Place -Joe Early
4th Place - Johnny Joseph
5th Place - Brendan Locker
6th Place  - Chase Lummus
7th Place - Shawna Ropollo
8th Place - John McCage
9th Place - Chuck Evans
10th Place - Damon Blue


January 2016
Taste of Blanchard Steak Cookoff
Shreveport, LA
44 Teams
1st Place - Adam Gautreau
2nd Place - Allen Newton
3rd Place -Joe Early
4th Place - Johnny Joseph
5th Place - Brendan Locker
6th Place  - Chase Lummus
7th Place - Shawna Ropollo
8th Place - John McCage
9th Place - Chuck Evans
10th Place - Damon Blue
January 2016
Taste of Blanchard Steak Cookoff
Shreveport, LA
44 Teams
1st Place - Adam Gautreau
2nd Place - Allen Newton
3rd Place -Joe Early
4th Place - Johnny Joseph
5th Place - Brendan Locker
6th Place  - Chase Lummus
7th Place - Shawna Ropollo
8th Place - John McCage
9th Place - Chuck Evans
10th Place - Damon Blue
February 2016
Twin Cities Steak Cookoff
West Monroe, LA
38 Teams
1st Place - Greg Grambel
2nd Place - Damon Blue
3rd Place - Johnny Joseph
4th Place - Braun Cyr
5th Place - Chris Austin
6th Place  - Chase Lummus
7th Place - Vivian Byrd
8th Place - John Tullies
9th Place - Alan Newton
10th Place - David Nelson


October  2015
Newman Ranch Steak Cookoff
Sweetwater, TX
18 Teams
1st Place - Smokehouse Rats
2nd Place -Smokehouse Rats 2
3rd Place -Smokehouse Rats 4
4th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
5th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
6th Place  - Kosmos Q
7th Place - 3 Woodys
8th Place - Travis Williams
9th Place - Pearl Snaps BBQ
10th Place - Unknown
 
Appetizers
1st Place - Smokehouse Rats 2
2nd Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
3rd Place - Maria Lopez
October  2015
Newman Ranch Steak Cookoff
Sweetwater, TX
18 Teams
1st Place - Smokehouse Rats
2nd Place -Smokehouse Rats 2
3rd Place -Smokehouse Rats 4
4th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
5th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
6th Place  - Kosmos Q
7th Place - 3 Woodys
8th Place - Travis Williams
9th Place - Pearl Snaps BBQ
10th Place - Unknown
 
Appetizers
1st Place - Smokehouse Rats 2
2nd Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
3rd Place - Maria Lopez
October  2015
Mid South Great Steak Cookoff
West Memphis, AR
79 Teams
1st Place - Killer Hogs
2nd Place -BRYBQ
3rd Place -Blowin' Smoke Grillers
4th Place - Redneck Steak Express
5th Place - Cowboy Que
6th Place  - 5379
7th Place - 5409
8th Place - TSmokehouse Rats
9th Place - M&M Grillers
10th Place - Pistol Pete
Appetizers
1st Place - Cougar Pit
2nd Place - Roadhouse Grillers
3rd Place - Chevy Que


October  2015
Grillin' For the Girls
Tomball, TX
42 Teams
1st Place - Ed Myers
2nd Place -Rick Jones
3rd Place -Kayon Wyatt
4th Place - Bill Edwards
5th Place - Wade Evans
6th Place  - Toro Loco Cookers
7th Place - Chuck Wagon Cookers
8th Place - Ronnie Pena
9th Place - Milkshake
10th Place - RI Cookteam 2
 
October  2015
SCA Steak World Championship
For Worth, TX
67 Teams
1st Place Darian Khosravi
2nd Place  Sean Woodson
3rd  Chris Austin
4th Place  Johnny Joseph
5th Place  Chris Lilly
6th Place  John Carlyon
7th Place  Ryan Grob
8th Place  Dustin Sanders
9th Place  David Nelson
10th Place  Joe Stump
October 2015
Fiesta De La Paloma Steak Cookoff
Coleman, TX
 18 Teams
1st Place - Smokehouse Rats
2nd Place - Mike Barker
3rd Place - Smokehouse Rats 2
4th Place - Cotton Pickin Grillers
5th Place - Jeff Tibbits
6th Place  - Jody Burr
7th Place - Jason Heffernan
8th Place - Skip Headden
9th Place - Dewayne Severance
10th Place - Darla Tibbits
October 2015
BBQ Society Steak Cookoff
Hoofddorp, Netherlands
 22 Teams
1st Place -Royaal BBQ
2nd Place -Culinaire Zaken
3rd Place -Seaside Smoker
4th Place - Pancake
5th Place - Low and Slow Meister
6th Place  - Captain Jack
7th Place - Beter Word Het Niel.bbq
8th Place - Red Hogs Barbecue Team
9th Place -Riddle-Que
10th Place - Team Laurentius
 
October 2015
Fernandina Beach Steak Cookoff
Fernandina Beach, Florida
25 Teams
1st Place - Jack Fallon
2nd Place -Tim Wysoki
3rd Place -Justin Fennell
4th Place - Mike Miller
5th Place - Bryan Coleman
6th Place  - Tony Bonic
7th Place - Tony Saddler
8th Place - Desiree Dinkel
9th Place -Hague Palmer
10th Place - Jim Haskett

October 2015
Atlanta Forrest Festival Steak Cookoff
Atlanta, TX
14 Teams
1st Place - Blowin' Smoke
2nd Place -RI Cookteam 3
3rd Place -Wacky Dawg
4th Place - Bandit BBQ
5th Place - Mike Berry
6th Place  - Up in Smoke BBQ
7th Place - Otter Creek
8th Place - Chuck Evans
9th Place -Todd Trible
10th Place - RI Cookteam 2
 
Appetizers
1st Place - Murph's Smoke House
2nd Place - Otter Creek
3rd Place - Chuck Evans


September 2015
Tripp Haggard Memorial
Tulsa, OK
 21 Teams
1st Place - Los Primos BBQ
2nd Place - Blowin' Smoke Grillers
3rd Place - Smoken & Poken
4th Place - Smokin Brothers
5th Place -  RI Cookteam
6th Place  - Bigfoot BBQ
7th Place - Kosmo's Q
8th Place - Cotton Pickin Porkers
9th Place - RI Cookteam 2
10th Place - Moo Choo Sooey BBQ
Appetizers
1st Place BRYBQ

September 2015
Azle Spring Fling Steak Cookoff
Azle, TX
 25 Teams
1st Place - Tiny E BBQ
2nd Place - That the Way BBQ Go
3rd Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
4th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
5th Place -  Cowbell Cookers
6th Place  - Torres Competition Cookers
7th Place - Lost Gonzo BBQ
8th Place - Steak Whisperers
9th Place - KLC Cookers
10th Place - Big Fish BBQ
Burgers
1st Place - JB7 Cookers
2nd Place - Robert Lew
3rd Place - Team Rage


September 2015
Camp Possum Hollow Steak Cookoff
Graham, TX
 25 Teams
1st Place - Blowin' Smoke Grillers
2nd Place - RI Cookteam 3
3rd Place - Smokehouse Rats 
4th Place - Road Trip Inc
5th Place -  Dirty Byrd Cookers
6th Place  - Rubbin One Out
7th Place - Big Fish BBQ
8th Place - Hale Yes Cookers
9th Place - Smokehouse Rats 2
10th Place - 3 C Cookers
Appetizers
1st Place - Rubbin One Out
2nd Place - Jack Rymer - Camp Possum Hollow
3rd Place - Big Fish BBQ


October 2015
Tripp Haggard Memorial
Whitesboro, TX
 24 Teams
1st Place - Twisted Pitster
2nd Place - Blowin' Smoke Grillers
3rd Place - Road Trip Inc.
4th Place - Bandit BBQ
5th Place -  Red River BBQ
6th Place  - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
7th Place - RI Cookteam 3
8th Place - Bry B Q
9th Place - RI Cookteam 
10th Place - Cowbell Cookers
Appetizers
1st Place - Burnin Vernon BBQ
2nd Place - Bry BQ
3rd Place - RI Cookteam 3


September 2015
Steve Mayberry Memorial
Carrollton, TX


September 2015
Praise the Lard Steak Cookoff
Murphysboro, IL
34 Teams


September 2015
The Great Ruleville Grilling
Ruleville, MS
 Teams


August 2015
Regah Steak Cookoff
Den Hague, Netherlands
 18 Teams
1st Place - Rock & Roast
2nd Place - Low Slow Meister
3rd Place - Seaside Smokers
4th Place - Serial Grillaz
5th Place - Smokin Bandits
6th Place  - Pure BBQ
7th Place - Pro BBQshop
8th Place - LetzQ
9th Place -LongHorns Ranchhands
10th Place - Swamp Boys
August 2015
Big Island Steak Cookoff
Albert Lea, MN
 34 Teams
1st Place - Lucky's Q
2nd Place - Rock Creek
3rd Place - Porchy's
4th Place - Rub My Rack
5th Place - Smoking Hills
6th Place  - Quetopia
7th Place - MV Meat Company
8th Place - Full Bear BBQ
9th Place - Unclaimed
10th Place - Bubba Q's

Burger
1st - Smokin Bros BBQ
2nd - Holy Smoke
3rd - Bubba Q's
September 2015
Bedford Blues and BBQ
Bedford, TX
 55 Teams
1st Place - Woody's BBQ
2nd Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
3rd Place - The Steak Whisperers
4th Place - JB7 Cookers
5th Place - Circle R Cookers
6th Place  - Dirty Byrd Cookers
7th Place - Smokehouse Rats 3
8th Place - Smokin Hot J's
9th Place - Thin Beautiful Blue Smoke Line
10th Place - Honky Tonk Smokers

Burger
1st - Thin Beautiful Blue Smoke Line
2nd - JB7 Cookers
3rd - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
August 2015
Mid West Arkansas Steak Cookoff
Van Buren, AR
12 Teams
1st Place - Cougar Pit
2nd Place - Flat Creek Grillmasters
3rd Place - Blowin' Smoke
4th Place - When Ya hot Ya Hot
5th Place - Chevy Que
6th Place  - BryBQ
7th Place - RICookteam
8th Place - Bad to the Bone
9th Place - Smoken and Poken
10th Place - Kick Acid

August  2015
Piggly Wiggly Steak Cookoff
Springhill, LA
 75 Teams
1st Place - Lake Erling Sizzlers
2nd Place -Blowin' Smoke Grillers
3rd Place -Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
4th Place - Honky Tonk Smokers
5th Place - Chevy Q
6th Place  - Fatal Overdose #2
7th Place - Yard Dog Grillers
8th Place - Smokehouse Rats #3
9th Place -Maw and Paw Grillers
10th Place - Up in Smoke
August 2015
Houston Steak Challenge
Houston, TX
 37 Teams
1st Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
2nd Place -Blowin' Smoke Grillers
3rd Place -Smokehouse Rats
4th Place - RI Cookers
5th Place - Steak Whisperers
6th Place  - Big Fish BBQ
7th Place - Beach Bum BBQ
8th Place - Smokehouse Rats 2
9th Place -Smokin Wizzards
10th Place - Big Ed BBQ
 
Appetizers
1st Place - Brian Lewis
2nd Place - Louie Liendo
3rd Place - David Tristen
August  2015
Raider Red Steak Cookoff
Lubbock, TX
52 Teams
1st Place - Blowin' Smoke Gillers
2nd Place -Flirtin With Fire
3rd Place -JD Henly
4th Place - Honky Tonk Smokers
5th Place - 3 Woodys BBQ
6th Place  - Austin Adams
7th Place - Jerry Garcia
8th Place - Justin Swain
9th Place -Eric Hosch
10th Place - Trash Can Cookers


August 2015
BSR Steak Cookoff
Waco, TX
 30 Teams
1st Place - BryBQ
2nd Place - Smokin Hot J's
3rd Place - RI Cookteam
4th Place - Tiny E BBQ
5th Place - 3 Woodys BBQ
6th Place  -Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
7th Place - Up In Smoke BBQ
8th Place - Smokehouse Rats 
9th Place -Mid-Coast Cookers
10th Place - Flirtin With Fire
 
Wings
1st Place - Up in Smoke BBQ
2nd Place - Jorres Competition Cookers
3rd Place - Braun Cyr
July 2015
Texas Cook'em SteakCookoff
Edinburg, TX
122 Teams
1st Place - Chillin N Grillin
2nd Place -Killer V Cooking Team
3rd Place -DA Cooking Team
4th Place - Salt Creek BBQ
5th Place - Pigs in the Hood
6th Place  - Natural Born Grillers
7th Place - Double B BBQ
8th Place - Martinez Brothers BBQ
9th Place - No Nonsense BBQ
10th Place - Rio Valley Meat
July  2015
Brookshires Louisiana Steak  Cookoff
Shreveport, LA
29 Teams
1st Place - RI Cookteam
2nd Place -Smokehouse Rats #2
3rd Place -Cougar Pit
4th Place - Blowin Smoke Cookers
5th Place - Big Fish BBQ
6th Place  - Big Ed BBQ
7th Place - Uno Mas BBQ
8th Place - Dirty Byrd 1
9th Place - Tiny E BBQ
10th Place - RI Cookteam #2

July 2015
903 Brewers Steak Cookoff
Sherman, TX
 30 Teams
1st Place - Twisted Pitsters
2nd Place -The Steak Whisperers
3rd Place -Big Fish BBQ
4th Place - Honky Tonk Smokers
5th Place - Burnin Vernon BBQ
6th Place  -Uno Mas Cookers 
7th Place - Lone Star Brew Crew
8th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
9th Place -Great Steak of Texas
10th Place - Triple J Cookers
 
Appetizers
1st Place - BryBQ
2nd Place - Uno Mas Cookers
3rd Place - Cowbell Cookers
July 2015
Arkansas Steak Cookoff
Benton, AR
 37 Teams
1st Place - Blowin' Smoke Grillers
2nd Place -Maw and Paw Grillers
3rd Place -Smokehouse Rats #2
4th Place - The Cougar Pit
5th Place - Cowboy Que
6th Place  -Walker Tree Farm
7th Place - Smokehouse Rats
8th Place - Southern Krunk
9th Place -Rubbin One Out
10th Place - Datamax Grill Team
 
Appetizers
1st Place - Chevy Q
2nd Place - Southern Krunk
3rd Place - Cougar Pit

May 2015
George West Cinco De Mayo Steak Cookoff
George West, TX
12 Teams
1st Place - Torres Competition Cookers
2nd Place -Smokehouse Rats #2
3rd Place -BryBQ
4th Place - Big Fish BBQ
5th Place - Big Lou's Cookin Crew
6th Place  - T Willies Place
7th Place - G Dubs Smokers
8th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
9th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
10th Place - Team Cuttin Up

Appetizers
1st Place - Big Fish BBQ
2nd Place - Smokin Biscuits 2
3rd Place - Smoke Addicts

 

June 2015
High Steaks Rollin Steak Cookoff
Sallisaw, OK
22 Teams

1st Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
2nd Place -Buzzard Creek BBQ
3rd Place -Big Fish BBQ
4th Place - Smokehouse Rats #1
5th Place - Pearl Snaps BBQ
6th Place  - Smokin Brothers St. Aug
7th Place - Kosmo's Q 
8th Place - Mouth Waters
9th Place - BryBQ
10th Place -  Smoken & Poken #1

Appetizers
1st Place -  Dirty Byrd Cookers
2nd Place - T-Dub Grillers
3rd Place - 

 

 June 2015

Mad Butcher Pink Tomato Steak Cookoff
Warren, AR
26 Teams
 
1st Place - BryBQ
2nd Place -Bad to the bone
3rd Place -Cowboy Q
4th Place - Wild Hawgs BBQ
5th Place - Murph's Smoke Shack
6th Place  - Cougar Pit
7th Place - Walker Tree Farm
8th Place - When Ya Hot Ya Hot
9th Place - C&R Grillers
10th Place -  Smoke & Heads

Appetizers
1st Place -  Smoke & Heads
2nd Place - BryBQ
3rd Place - Blowin Smoke Grillers

 June 2015

Rib-eyes and Roadsters

Richardson, TX
38 Teams
 
1st Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
2nd Place -Uncle Joe's BBQ
3rd Place -Team Rage
4th Place - Big Ed BBQ
5th Place - Tiny E BBQ
6th Place  - North Dallas Grillbilies
7th Place - Triple J 
8th Place - Diamond M
9th Place - Steak Whisperers
10th Place -  Torres Competition Cookers
 
Appetizers
1st Place -  Packin Heat
2nd Place - Cowbell Cookers
3rd Place - Team Rage

April 2015
Wild Wild West Festival Steak Cookoff
Andrews,  TX
31 Teams

1st Place - Mathew Alexander
2nd Place -  Mark Slough
3rd Place -  Jayde Henley
4th Place -  Tommy Smith
5th Place -   Angie Pruett
6th Place  -  No Show
7th Place -   Joe Trevino
8th Place -  Gene Pruett
9th Place -   Todd Stewart
10th Place -   Aaron Lesley
May 2015
Marl Marley Memorial Steak Cookoff
Plainview,  TX
19 Teams

1st Place - BudAlexander
2nd Place -  Jayde Henley
3rd Place -  Mathew Alexander
4th Place -  Diamond G BBQ
5th Place -   Lance Moore
6th Place  -  William Baldwin
7th Place -   Kyle Butler
8th Place -  Chris Cartwright
9th Place -   Mark Bateman
10th Place -   John Cambell
May 2015
Que on the Yazoo Steak Cookoff
Greenwood, MS
12 Teams

1st Place - Travis Huebner
2nd Place -  Justin Braswell
3rd Place -  Randy Hill


April 2015
North Texas Steak Cookoff
Keller, TX
41 Teams

1st Place - Beach Bum BBQ
2nd Place - 6 B Cooking Team
3rd Place -Smoke House Rats #2
4th Place - BryBQ
5th Place - 3C Cokers
6th Place  -Tripple J Cookers
7th Place - Big Ed BBQ
8th Place -Cowbell Cookers
9th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
10th Place - Road Trip Inc

Burgers
1st Place - Team Rage
2nd Place - Smokin Biscuits 2
3rd Place - Smoke Addicts


April 2015
Cass County Championship Rodeo Steak Cookoff
Linden, TX
19 Teams

1st Place - The Cougar Pit
2nd Place -  Four Shadows
3rd Place - Big Fish BBQ
4th Place -  Dirty Byrd Cookers
5th Place - Smokehouse Rats #3 Keri
6th Place  - Smokehouse Rats #2 Joe
7th Place - Torres Competition Cookers
8th Place -  When Ya Hot Ya Hot
9th Place -  Chevy Q
10th Place - RI Insulation

Burgers
1st Place - Sandra Smith
2nd Place -  Packin Heat
3rd Place -  Dirty Byrd Cookers


April 2015
Fordyce on the Cottonbelt Steak Cookoff
Fordyce, AR
23 Teams

1st Place - Maw and Paw Grillers
2nd Place -  Bare Bones
3rd Place - Blowin Smoke
4th Place -  Smoke House Rats Women
5th Place -  Southern Krunk
6th Place  - Walker Tree Farm
7th Place -  Backwater Grill
8th Place - Up in Smoke
9th Place -  King Farms
10th Place -  Rub Em Right

Burgers
1st Place -  Murph's Smoke Shack
2nd Place -  Bad to the Bone
3rd Place -  Smokehouse Rats


March 2015
BACA Steak Cookoff
El Dorado, AR
25Teams

1st Place - Smokehouse Rats #2
2nd Place - MuleRiders BBQ
3rd Place - Fatal Overdose
4th Place - Cougar Pit
5th Place - Torres Comp Cookers
6th Place  - Dirty Byrd Cookers
7th Place -  Maw and Paw Grillers
8th Place -  RI Cookteam
9th Place -  Smokehouse Rats 
10th Place -  Murph's Smokehouse

Appetizers
1st Place - Dirty Bird Cookers
2nd Place - Dirty Bird Cookers 2
3rd Place - Murph's Smokehouse


March 2015
Smokin Butts and Tires Steak Cookoff
Conyers, GA
18 Teams

1st Place - Big Bob Gibson's BBQ
2nd Place - Tenacious Q
3rd Place -Smokehouse Rats
4th Place - Devine Swine and Bovine
5th Place - Smokehouse Rats #2
6th Place  -Bald Hawg BBQ
7th Place - Runway Smoke
8th Place - Spices Smokehouse
9th Place - Serial Grillers
10th Place - Rollin Smoke

Appetizers
1st Place - Big Bob Gibson's BBQ
2nd Place - Smokehouse Rats
3rd Place - Smokehouse Rats #2


April 2015
Smokin on Big Creek Steak Cookoff
Pleasant Hill, MO
26Teams

1st Place - CLS Grillers
2nd Place - Love 2 Q
3rd Place -Lucky Q
4th Place - RI Cookteam
5th Place - Brickhead BBQ
6th Place  -Snail Slow Smokin
7th Place - Big Fish BBQ
8th Place -Chop Quey
9th Place - Skunk River BBQ
10th Place - Nickle Boys BBQ

Margaritas
1st Place - Porky Butts BBQ
2nd Place - Smokin Buttheads
3rd Place - RI Cookteam


April 2015
Baseball & BBQ Steak Cookoff
Amsterdam, Netherlands
26Teams

1st Place - Low and slow Meister
2nd Place - BBQ Guru.NL
3rd Place -Longhorn Ranch Hands
4th Place - The Smokey Bandits
5th Place - Royal BBQ
6th Place  -Kennemee Cavemen
7th Place - Seaside Smokers
8th Place -De Vliegen De Hollander
9th Place - Pure BBQ
10th Place - Smaakmakers

March 2015
Nashville Steak Cookoff
24 Teams
1st place - Victory Lane BBQ
2nd Place - Swingin Pig BBQ
3rd Place -RI Cookteam
4th Place - Big Bob Gibson BBQ
5th Place - Moonswiners
6th Place  -Smokehouse Rats 2
7th Place - Spices Smokehouse
8th Place - Camo Cookers
9th Place - Chef Sara
10th place - BBQr's  Delight

Appetizers
1st place - Spices Smokehouse
2nd Place - Dirty South Cookers
3rd Place - Ultimate Tailgate
March 2015
NBBQA Celebrity Steak Cookoff
25 Teams
1st place - Victory Lane BBQ
September 2014
Camp Possum Hollow Steak Cookoff
18 Teams
1st place - Four Shadows
2nd Place - Big Ed BBQ
3rd Place - Los Primos 
4th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
5th Place - Blast Pit BBQ
6th Place  - BBQVille
7th Place - Torres Competition Cookers
8th Place - Vivian Byrd
9th Place - Road Trip Inc
10th place - Dino Arnest

Appetizers
1st place - Four Shadows
2nd Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
3rd Place - Big Ed BBQ 

March 2015
Camden Daffodil Festival Cookoff
43 Teams
1st place - Everett Construction
2nd Place - The Cougar Pit
3rd Place - T N T Grillers
4th Place - Triple T
5th Place - Bare Bones BBQ
6th Place  - Lake Erling Sizzlers
7th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
8th Place - Cookin Buts
9th Place - Chevy Que
10th place - Walker Tree Farms

Appetizers
1st place - The Cougar Pit
2nd Place - Bare Bones BBQ
3rd Place - Los Primos BBQ
February 2015
Red Dog Steak Throwdown
22 Teams
1st place - Big Ed BBQ
2nd Place - Big Fish BBQ
3rd Place - Bubba Fatz BBQ
4th Place - Smokehouse Rats
5th Place - 3C Cookers
6th Place  - Honky Tonk BBQ
7th Place - Louis Salinas
8th Place - Smokehouse Rats 2
9th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
10th place - T Willies Place

Appetizers
1st place - Smokehouse Rats
2nd Place -Bubba Fatz BBQ
3rd Place - Una Mas BBQ
December 2014
Winter Wonderland Steak Cookoff
34Teams
1st place - Twisted Pitster
2nd Place - Big Fish BBQ
3rd Place - Big Ed BBQ
4th Place - Smokehouse Rats
5th Place - Mike Chaney
6th Place  - RI Cookteam
7th Place - Honey Hush BBQ
8th Place - Torres Comp Cookers
9th Place - Blistering Pig
10th place - Fired Up Grilin

Appetizers
1st place - Twisted Pitster
2nd Place - 3Woody's BBQ
3rd Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers

October 2014
Chisholm Trail  Steak Challenge
43 Teams
1st place - Smokehouse Rats #2
2nd Place - Elk Creek BBQ
3rd Place - Gary McFarlain
4th Place - Smokehouse Rats
5th Place -Mike Barker
6th Place  - Cowbell Cookers
7th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
8th Place - Johnny Torres
9th Place - Big Fish BBQ
10th place - 3C Cookeres

Burgers
1st place - Pirates of the Primeribbean
2nd Place - 3 Woody's BBQ
3rd Place - Roosters Roadhouse


September 2014  

Steve Mayberry 

Memorial 

1st place -  Angie Pruett

2nd Place - Chuck Faulder

3rd Place - Kevin Riley

4th Place - Marcus Lopez

5th Place -  Moses Chow

6th Place - Brad Buessing

7th Place - Gerald Maynard

8th Place -  Mike Chaney

9th Place - Terry Johnson

10th Place -  Robby Pedigrew

September 2014
Steve Mayberry Memorial Cookoff
27 Teams
1st place - Grillin Granny BBQ
2nd Place - Una Mas BBQ
3rd Place - Circle R Cookers
4th Place - Marcus Lopez
5th Place - Moses Chow
6th Place  - BBQVille
7th Place - Geral Maynard
8th Place - Mike Chaney
9th Place - Terry Johnson
10th place - El Rey Smokers


October 2015

Chisholm Trail Steak Challenge

1st place -  Joe Stump

2nd Place - Cam Day

3rd Place - Gary McFarlain

4th Place - Dustin Sanders

5th Place -  Mike Barker

6th Place - Tim Paulek

7th Place - Mark Byrd

8th Place -  Johhny Torres

9th Place - Bryan McLarty

10th Place -  Dave Calvery

Burgers

1st Todd McCommas

2nd Elisha Woodson

3rd Alan Pierce

September 2014
The Great Ruleville Grilling
19 Teams
1st place - Chief Smokers
2nd Place - Coke Box Smokers
3rd Place - Angel Luciano

Appetizers
1st place - Southern Piglets
2nd Place - Delta Parrothead Smokers
3rd Place - Shotgun House Smokers


September 2014
Camp Possum Hollow Steak Cookoff
18 Teams
1st place - Four Shadows
2nd Place - Big Ed BBQ
3rd Place - Los Primos 
4th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
5th Place - Blast Pit BBQ
6th Place  - BBQVille
7th Place - Torres Comp Cookers
8th Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
9th Place - Road Trip Inc
10th place - Dino Arnest


Appetizers
1st place - Four Shadows
2nd Place - Dirty Byrd Cookers
3rd Place - Big Ed BBQ 

September 2014
Tom Pierce Memorial Steak Cookoff
53 Teams
1st place - Swamp Boys BBQ
2nd Place - Grillin Granny BBQ
3rd Place - One Slice at a time BBQ 
4th Place - Barn Goddess BBQ
5th Place - Sweet Smoke
6th Place  - Oklahoma Smoke
7th Place - Big Daddy G's BBQ
8th Place - West Texas Pitmasters
9th Place - Midkiff Mafia BBQ
10th place - Big Pappas Country Kitchen



September 2014
Mad Butcher  Steak Cookoff
21Teams
1st place - Milam Construction
2nd Place - BBQr's Delight
3rd Place - When Ya Hot Ya Hot
4th Place - Mulerider Cook Team
5th Place - Maw and Par Grillers
6th Place  - Kick Acid grillers
7th Place - Trashy White Cookers
8th Place - Sizzle & Steer
9th Place - Justin West
10th place - T N T

Appetizers
1st place - The Cougar Pit
2nd Place - Lost Dogs
3rd Place - Chevy Que

September 2014
Northwest Arkansas Steak Cookoff
9 Teams
1st place - Milam Construction
2nd Place - Muleriders Cook Team
3rd Place - Big Time BBQ
4th Place - Cowboy Que
5th Place - The Cougar Pit
6th Place  - Tom Dunn
7th Place - HMKA
8th Place - Greg Martin
9th Place - BryBQ
10th place - NA

Appetizers
1st place - HMKA
2nd Place - BryBQ
3rd Place - Elizabeth Austin

September 2014

The Great Ruleville 

Grilling

1st place - Chief Smokers

2nd Place - Coke Box Smokers

3rd Place -  Angel Luciano

Appetizers

1st Place - Southern Piglets

2nd Place - Delta Parrot headsmokers

3rd Place - Shotgun House Smokers


August 2014
Kansas City  Steak Cookoff
21 Teams
1st place - Ultimate Tailgate
2nd Place - Thump and Strum
3rd Place - Mike Easterly 
4th Place - Park Avenue Pork
5th Place - Gettin Sauced
6th Place  - Unclaimed
7th Place - DBE
8th Place - Nickle Boys
9th Place - Bryan Lewis
10th place - 50 Shades of Que


August 2014
SCA US Championship
27 Teams
1st place - Dustin Sanders
2nd Place - Joe Stump
3rd Place - Ruben Rentaria
4th Place - Johnny Joseph
5th Place - Reagan Broesche
6th Place  - The Cougar Pit
7th Place - North Texas Grillworks
8th Place - Chris Austin
9th Place - Mike Barker
10th place - BBQVille


August 2014
Oklahoma Championship Cookoff
56 Teams
1st place - Chris Austin
2nd Place -Alan Newton
3rd Place - Bigfoot BBQ
4th Place - Anthony Hernandez
5th Place - Dustin Sanders
6th Place  - T-Dub Grillers
7th Place - Bryan McClarty
8th Place - KVOO
9th Place - Bryan Lewis
10th place - Sizzle N Steer


August 2014
Crossroads Steak Cookoff
23 Teams
1st place - Joe Stump
2nd Place - Anthony Hernandez
3rd Place - Parker County Pitmasters 
4th Place - Ed Faulder
5th Place - Dave Calvery
6th Place  - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2
7th Place - Todd McCommas
8th Place - Mark Byrd
9th Place - Brandon Garret
10th place - Bryan McClarty

May 2014
George West Steak Cookoff
31 teams
1st place - Lars Flores
2nd Place - Louis Salinas
3rd Place -
4th Place -
5th Place -
6th Place -
7th Place -
8th Place -
9th Place -
10th place -

June 2014
North Texas Steak Cookoff
46 Teams
1st place - Allison Canterbury
2nd Place - Danny Helms
3rd Place - Dustin Sanders
4th Place - Mark Byrd
5th Place - Brad Buessing
6th Place - T-Dub Grillers
7th Place - Ed Faulder
8th Place - Ashley Sanders
9th Place - Johnny Joseph
10th place - Debbie Prater
July 2014
Brookshire's Steak Cookoff
23 Teams
1st place - Johnny Joseph
2nd Place - Dustin Sanders
3rd Place - Tony Chancellor
4th Place - Joe Stump
5th Place - Ed Conger
6th Place - Allen Newton
7th Place - Patrick Nolan
8th Place - Wayne Camp
9th Place - Jim Holland
10th place - Bryan Lewis


July 2014
Southern Music Fest
44 Teams
1st place - Johnny Joseph
2nd Place - Tim Esh
3rd Place - Brandon Pregler
4th Place - Brad Buessing
5th Place - Bryan Rololl0
6th Place Allison Canterbury
7th Place Tony Chancellor
8th Place - Mark Byrd
9th Place - Ed Faulder
10th place - Dirty Byrd Cookers 2


March 2014
Central Texas Steak Cookoff
27 Teams

1st place - Adam Nichols


2nd Place - The Cougar Pit
3rd Place - Tony Hatcher Jr
4th Place - Johnny Joseph
5th Place - Pits and Spits
6th Place - Robert Waters
7th Place - Ed Faulder
8th Place - Uno Mas Cookers
9th Place - Fired Up BBQ
10th place - Bryan McLarty
May 2014
Plainview Steak Cookoff
19 Teams
1st place - Tommy Smith
2nd Place - Bernie Phillips
3rd Place - Steve Fourqueen
4th Place - Reuben Renteria
5th Place - Jerry Balesteros
6th Place - Dallas Marley
7th Place - Matt Alexander
8th Place - Brent Rosower
9th Place - Lance Moore
10th place - Unclaimed




Steak Cookoff Association  

1901 Central Drive, Suite 300

Bedford, TX 76021

For general information email us at info@steakcookoffs.com

For membership or merchandise questions email us at membership@steakcookoffs.com

469-693-1179

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software